Staff Email List |
|
Swift Current Comprehensive High School
| scchs_school@chinooksd.ca
|
SCCHS Attendance
| scchsattendance@chinooksd.ca
|
Mr. Duane Regier
| Principal
|
Mr. Travis Kelln
| Vice Principal
|
Mrs. Melanie Arntsen
| Vice Principal
|
|
|
Teaching Staff | |
|
|
Mr. R. Bailey | Practical Applied Arts - Welding/Electronics
|
Ms. L Bender | Business Education
|
Mrs.L. Orthner
| Grade 9
|
Mr. P. Braun
| Grade 9/English Department
|
Ms. L. Breadner | English Department
|
Ms. N. Bridal
| Fine Arts - Drama
|
Mr. M. Siemens | Practical Applied Arts - Autobody
|
Ms. J. Cave-Ginter
| English Department
|
Mrs. A. Connor
| Science Department
|
Ms. B. Dennehy | Fine Arts - Choral/Grade 9 |
Mrs. M. Derksen
| Business Education
|
Mr. S. Derksen | Science Department
|
Mrs. B. Dureault
| Practical Applied Arts - Cosmetology
|
Mr. D. Evjen
| Student Services - GRIT
|
Ms. A. Fast
| Math Department
|
Mr. C. Garner
| History Department
|
Ms. M. Gutscher
| Practical Applied Arts - Home Economics/Clothing
|
Mrs. C. Hassett
| Student Services - Learning Assistance Centre Grade 11/12
|
Mr. A. Herrick | Physical Education Department
|
Mrs. M. Herrick | Fine Arts - Visual Arts
|
Mr. A. Jackson
| Physical Education Department
|
Mr. J Jago
| Grade 9
|
Mr. A. Judge | English Department
|
Mr. M. Kroeker
| Practical Applied Arts - Construction
|
Ms. K. Langendoen
| Math Department
|
Ms. J. Lamont | English Department/English Additional Language
|
Mr. D. Lehmann
| Grade 9
|
Mrs. J. Philippon | Business Education
|
Mr. D. Marchand | French Immersion
|
Mr. C. Martens | Practical Applied Arts - Mechanics
|
Mrs. R. McIntyre | Math Department
|
Mr. B. Millar | Math Department
|
Mr. D. Murdoch
| Grade 9
|
Ms. N. Bridal
| Alternate Education Program
|
Mr. M. Nicholson
| Grade 9
|
Mme. E Pasley
| Grade 9
|
Mr. P. Richards
| History Department
|
Mrs. S. Meyer
| FIP (Functional Integrated Program)
|
Mr. R. Sharp
| History Department
|
Mr. N. Johnson | Science Department
|
Mr. S. Spence
| Fine Arts - Photography
|
Mrs. H. Striker | Math Department
|
Mme. D. Tomolak
| French Immersion
|
Mr. A. Thingelstad
| Fine Arts - Band
|
Mrs. M. Tuplin
| Science Department
|
Mrs. J. Schriwastava
| Physical Education Department
|
Mr. G. Wiens
| Student Services - Learning Assistance Centre Grade 9/10
|
Mrs. S. Wittman
| Grade 9
|
Mr. S. Wong
| Practical Applied Arts - Machining/Welding
|
|
|